Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 8, 2026·Responses due Jun 15, 2026

XJ-PW334-6J, A-E Fire Protection for 10120 and 10130

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FT DRUM

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W911S226RA010
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
C219
Place
Not stated
Contact
Lyndsie Hall (lyndsie.j.hall.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W911S226RA010 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • May 29, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 8, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jun 9, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Aug 21, 2026
    Award Notice
    ABOVE GROUP INC. · $199K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Amendment 0001 adds Attachment 2 - Requests for Information to the Synopsis. The Mission and Installation Contracting Command ? Fort Drum is procuring Architect?Engineer (A E) Design Services for Fire Protection at 10120 and 10130, Fort Drum NY. This procurement is conducted under the Brooks Architect?Engineer Act (40 U.S.C. 1102) and FAR Subpart 36.102, which require that A E contracts be negotiated on the basis of demonstrated competence and qualifications for the required professional services. The selected A-E firm will provide design services of the Fire Protection features required for t… (show all)

he renovation of two Battalion Headquarters, 10120 and 10130 on Fort Drum NY.

Who won similar work

4 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W6QM MICC-FT DRUM), same NAICS 541330.

Single-winner award sizes (4): middle half $1.1M to $17.6M, median $8.8M; range $147K to $21.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ZAPATA Black & Veatch JV, LLC1$21.8MSep 23, 2026
APEX ENGINEERING PLLC1$16.2MAug 26, 2026
MILLER-REMICK - MICHAEL BAKER INTERNATIONAL JV Cherry Hill NJ 08034 USA1$1.5MDec 6, 2024
QUINLIVAN PIERIK & KRAUSE - ARCHITECTS/ENGINEERS LLP1$147KAug 31, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 4 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.