SolicitationPosted Sep 2, 2026·Responses due Sep 8, 2026

RFP Professional Engineering Services Support

NAVFAC (Naval Facilities Engineering) · NAVFACSYSCOM NORTHWEST

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N4425526R31SP
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
R425
Place
Not stated
Contact
Joshua Peglow (joshua.d.peglow.civ@us.navy.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N4425526R31SP in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Aug 28, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 2, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Sep 3, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Sep 8, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 26, 2026 to Jun 12, 2027, middle of the range Jan 5, 2027.
Measured from 37 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 541330 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Aug 28, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The purpose of this amendment (Amendment 0001) is to:1. Provide a revised Performance Work Statement (PWS) to correct the Base Year Period of Performance in Section 3.1, aligning it with the Solicitation schedule. The updated PWS (filename: 20260901 PWS NWPDC_PIDrev3.docx) replaces the previous version in its entirety.2. Provide Attachment 1 - Contract Security Requirements for CAC.3 Provide solicitation with revised section L table to reflect the PWS requirement. Except as provided herein, all other terms and conditions of Solicitation N4425526R31SP, including the proposal due date and time, … (show all)

remain unchanged. Offerors must acknowledge receipt of this amendment as required by the solicitation.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVFACSYSCOM NORTHWEST), same NAICS 541330.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $147.0M to $249.0M, median $249.0M; range $45.0M to $249.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
Stantec-TranSystems JV Denver CO 80202 USA1$249.0MOct 1, 2026
WSP USA SOLUTIONS INC1$249.0MMay 14, 2026
TREVET-NOREAS JV LLC1$45.0MJul 22, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.