SolicitationPosted Apr 22, 2026·Responses due Apr 23, 2026

Janitorial Services

Army Corps of Engineers · W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561720
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912DR26QA039
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
S201
Place
Not stated
Contact
Monique Euter (monique.l.jones@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912DR26QA039 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Apr 8, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Apr 22, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • May 19, 2026
    Award Notice
    HASTEN SERVICES LLC · $190K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE), Baltimore District is considering a requirement for Janitorial Services. Jennings Randolph Lake is located in the Robert W. Craig Campground off West Virginia State Highway Route 46, five miles from Elk Garden, West Virginia. Although minor janitorial services are provided throughout the year some of the services are pro-vided seasonal from 01 January to 31 December each year.

Who won similar work

5 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE), same product/service code (PSC) S201 and NAICS 561720.

Single-winner award sizes (5): middle half $1.0M to $5.0M, median $2.9M; range $149K to $5.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
GREENFIELD INTERNATIONAL CORP.1$5.0MSep 17, 2026
CRYSTAL CLEANZ LLC1$5.0MSep 17, 2026
Integrity Core Alliance LLC1$2.9MSep 17, 2026
NASCENCE GROUP LLC1$1.0MMay 19, 2026
THE LOFT GROUP LLC1$149KSep 22, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.