SolicitationPosted Aug 26, 2026·Responses due Sep 8, 2026

INTERCONNECT PWA,AI

DLA Aviation · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
335311
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRPA126QVC27
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6150
Place
Not stated
Contact
Telephone: 2157370550 (JILLIAN.OCONNOR@DLA.MIL)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRPA126QVC27 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 9, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 26, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 26, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jul 25, 2026 to Sep 18, 2026, middle of the range Aug 14, 2026.
Measured from 1127 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 335311 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 9, 2026).
Responses are due Sep 8, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023)|19|||||||||||||||||||| HIGHER-LEVEL CONTRACT QUALITY REQUIREMENT|8|X|||||||| FMS DELIVERY AND SHIPPING INSTRUCTIONS|3|||megan.m.foley4.civ@us.navy.mil| WIDE AREA WORKFLOW PAYMENT INSTRUCTIONS (JAN 2023)|16|INVOICE AND RECEIVING REPORT (COMBO)|TBD|TBD|SPRPA1|TBD|TBD|SEE SCHEDULE|TBD||||||||| NAVY USE OF ABILITYONE SUPPORT CONTRACTOR - RELEASE OF OFFEROR INFORMATION (3-18))|1|| MANDATORY USE OF WORKFLOW PRO (WFP) MOD ASSIST MODULE|1|ROBYN GRINARML | EQUAL OPPORTUITY FOR WORKERS WITH DISABILITIES (DEV 2026-O0040)(FEB 2026)|4||||| BUY AMERICAN-FR… (show all)

EE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM-BASIC (FEB 2024)|11|||||||||||| SECURITY PROHIBITIONS AND EXCLUSIONS (CLASS DEVIATION 2026-O0025)(FEB 2026)|7|||||||| BUY AMERICAN-FREE TRADE AGREEMENTS-BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024))|5|||||| BUY AMERICAN--BALANCE OF PAYMENTS PROGRAM CERTIFICATE-BASIC (FEB 2024)|1|| ALTERNATE A, ANNUAL REPRESENTATIONS AND CERTIFICATIONS (DEVIATION 2026-O0043)(FEB 2026))|13|||||||||||||| ROYALTY INFORMATION (APR 1984)|1|| NOTICE OF PRIORITY RATING FOR NATIONAL DEFENSE, EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS, ANDENERGY PROGRAM USE (APR 2008))|2||X|

Who won similar work

46 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Aviation), same product/service code (PSC) 6150.

Single-winner award sizes (46): middle half $213K to $1.6M, median $650K; range $22K to $300.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
THE BOEING COMPANY · $BA · $77.8B4$37.1MSep 9, 2026
PAR DEFENSE INDUSTRIES, LLC3$3.0MFeb 18, 2026
WOODARD ELECTRIC INC3$224KMar 26, 2026
JO-KELL INC.2$11.3MMar 31, 2025
ACE ELECTRONICS DEFENSE SYSTEMS, LLC2$2.4MAug 6, 2026
FRANK M CHURILLO Charlottesville VA 22911 USA2$983KAug 24, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC2$746KJul 15, 2025
COLLINS ELBIT VISION SYSTEMS, LLC1$300.0MJul 23, 2026
TELEDYNE INSTRUMENTS INC1$3.9MOct 13, 2026
AM GENERAL LLC1$3.1MJan 21, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $BA reported $77.8B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 46 past awards, $650K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • $358K from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.