SolicitationPosted Jul 2, 2026·Responses due Jul 17, 2026

Scaffolding Supply and Installation for Keystone Lake Powerhouse, OK

Army Corps of Engineers · W076 ENDIST TULSA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912BV26QA077
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
5440
Place
Not stated
Contact
Lee Maddox (lee.h.maddox@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912BV26QA077 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 23, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 2, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 13, 2026
    Award Notice
    TECH O. R., LLC · $86K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The United States Army Corps of Engineers - Tulsa District has requirements for a scaffolding supply and installation contract. The contractor will provide supplies, materials, engineered scaffolding design, and scaffolding installation service for the Keystone Powerhouse, as well as engineered scaffolding designs for three (3) additional locations. The scaffolding must be new, tube and coupler type. The work also includes the procurement and delivery of a deployable cable ladder and safety equipment. All supplied items (scaffolding materials, deployable cable ladder, and safety equipment) wil… (show all)

l become the property of the Government after delivery of all materials to the Keystone powerhouse and after official acceptance of the scaffolding installation at the Keystone powerhouse. The NAICS code is 238990; PSC code is 5440. THE ONLY AUTHORIZED TRANSMISSION METHODS FOR SUBMITTING QUOTES IN RESPONSE TO THIS SOLICITATION IS THROUGH THE PIEE SOLICITATION MODULE WEBSITE AT: https://piee.eb.mil. NO OTHER TRANSMISSION METHODS (FACSIMILE, REGULAR MAIL, HAND CARRIED, ETC.) WILL BE ACCEPTED. Amendment 0001 is to extend the Solicitation period to 17 July 2026, 2:00 PM Central.

Who won similar work

3 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same product/service code (PSC) 5440.

Single-winner award sizes (3): middle half $103K to $560K, median $107K; range $98K to $1.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
KNIGHT CONST. & SUPPLY, INC1$1.0MSep 5, 2025
Brandt Group, Inc.1$107KDec 19, 2024
IT VISION NETWORKS INC1$98KJun 20, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 3 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.