Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Feb 25, 2026·Responses due Mar 13, 2026

Manlift

Army Corps of Engineers · W07V ENDIST MEMPHIS

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
333924
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912EQ26QA019
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
3920
Place
Not stated
Contact
Kirk Middleton (kirk.a.middleton@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912EQ26QA019 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Feb 25, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Apr 28, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Apr 28, 2026
    Award Notice
    MAN LIFT MANUFACTURING SHELBY, LLC · $85K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Memphis District has a requirement for a manlift. The solicitation number is W912EQ26QA019 and is being issued as a Request for Quote (RFQ). This is a total small business set-aside procurement. The associated NAICS code is 333924. Response to this solicitation must be received via email by date and time indicated on solicitation; regardless of method of delivery, it is the offeror?s responsibility to ensure receipt of quote by the time and date stated therein. Quotes should be marked with solicitation number W912EQ26QA019 addressed to Kyrrith Jones, Phone (90… (show all)

1) 544-3381, email: Kyrrith.D.Jones@usace.army.mil or Kirk A. Middleton, Phone (901) 544-0786, Kirk.A.Middleton@usace.army.mil. Vendors not registered in System for Award Management Registration (SAM) database prior to award will not be eligible for award. Vendors may register for SAM by registering online at www.sam.gov. In accordance with FAR 52.204-7, all vendors shall be registered in System for Award Management (SAM) prior to award, during performance and through final payment of any contract. North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) Code applicable (333924) to this acquisition must be in vendor?s SAM registration.

Who won similar work

8 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same NAICS 333924.

Single-winner award sizes (8): middle half $48K to $78K, median $59K; range $22K to $678K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
WESTERN PACIFIC CRANE & EQUIPMENT, LLC1$678KSep 25, 2025
Starlight Dynamics LLC1$81KSep 10, 2026
Tech Service Solutions Phoenix AZ USA1$77KDec 15, 2025
DELTA MATERIALS HANDLING, INC.1$64KApr 28, 2025
AMERICAN MATERIAL HANDLING, INC.1$55KSep 25, 2026
HENERGY SERVICES LLC1$54KSep 25, 2026
AVIATE ENTERPRISES, INC.1$27KSep 28, 2026
PUCKETT MACHINERY COMPANY1$22KJun 3, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.