Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Oct 6, 2026·Responses due Oct 25, 2026

Propane Gas Delivery to Osan Air Base

Army · 0906 AQ CO CONTRACTING BAT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
325120
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W90VN627Q1CQ7
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6830
Place
Not stated
Contact
Basile Glodji (basile.glodji.mil@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W90VN627Q1CQ7 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 6, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Oct 19, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Nov 1, 2026 to Dec 11, 2026, middle of the range Nov 17, 2026.
Measured from 1579 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Oct 6, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This a requirement for contractor to deliver full 50 kg propane tanks quantity to designated facilities on Osan Air Base (AB). The contractor shall provide all vehicles, equipment, tools, labor, supervision, and required Republic of Korea licenses and permits necessary to transport and deliver propane in accordance with applicable Korean safety regulations. The Government reserves the right to spot check the contractor but will not supervise contractor during each delivery. Refer to the attached documents for details.

Who won similar work

23 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army), same product/service code (PSC) 6830.

Single-winner award sizes (23): middle half $192K to $1.1M, median $761K; range $60K to $3.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
FERRELLGAS, L.P Liberty MO 64068 USA2$5.3MMar 10, 2026
ROY SMITH COMPANY2$2.0MMay 26, 2026
GASOCHEM INTERNATIONAL, LLC. Houston TX 77025 USA2$2.0MOct 14, 2026
LINDE INC. · $LIN · $35.4B2$1.0MAug 20, 2025
CHEMICO LLC2$555KAug 6, 2026
R & M GOVERNMENT SERVICES INC1$3.5MSep 2, 2026
808 SOLUTIONS INC1$1.8MDec 16, 2024
AIRGAS USA, LLC1$1.2MSep 16, 2025
AGAS US INC1$956KMar 23, 2026
PAULA F PRICE ENTERPRISES LLC1$912KApr 24, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $LIN reported $35.4B revenue (12 months to Jun 30, 2026). The median single-winner award in these 23 past awards, $761K, is under 0.1% of that. SEC filing

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 1 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.