Sources SoughtPosted Jun 15, 2025·Original deadline passed (Jun 29). See latest amendment for current deadline.

Repair Upper Fighter Ramp LXEZ241049

Air Force and Space Force · FA5270 18 CONS PK

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
237310
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
FA527025R0033
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
Z2LB
Place
Not stated
Contact
Moriah Clark (moriah.clark.2@us.af.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation FA527025R0033 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 15, 2025 · this notice
    Sources Sought
  • Jun 20, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 10, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 14, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 25, 2025
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
None posted
Award
  • Oct 1, 2025
    Award Notice
    SEIKITOKYU KOGYO CO., LTD. · $3.2M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

The work shall consist of, but not limited to, providing all plant, labor, materials, equipment, supplies, transportation, and performing all work necessary to repair concrete slab and asphalt pavement shoulder on Upper Fighter Ramp, A41B and A45B.

Who won similar work

15 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Air Force and Space Force), same product/service code (PSC) Z2LB.

Single-winner award sizes (10): middle half $513K to $32.1M, median $3.2M; range $129K to $132.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ASPEN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY1$132.7MOct 6, 2026
See Complete List in the Attachment Scott AFB IL USA1$45.0MSep 15, 2025
TOP GUN CONTRACTING INC1$40.0MOct 1, 2026
NIPPO CORPORATION1$8.5MAug 26, 2026
CASCADE ENTERPRISES, INC1$4.0MJun 27, 2025
T & T CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES, LLC1$2.5MAug 14, 2026
HENRY GENERAL CONTRACTORS INC1$1000KJul 31, 2026
OSTROM PAINTING & SANDBLASTING, INC1$350KMar 13, 2026
FAIRBROTHER PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, LLC1$178KMay 21, 2026
J.S. MCCULLOUGH EXCAVATING LLC1$129KJul 24, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Air Force, Dept of since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Air Force, Dept of job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.