Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 30, 2026·Responses due Jul 13, 2026

47--HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONME

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
313320
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7M426T226S
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
47
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7M426T226S in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 30, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Aug 17, 2026
    Award Notice
    BOEING DISTRIBUTION SERVICES X, INC. · $33K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 4720012482251 HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONME: Line 0001 Qty 14 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION CHERRY POINT By: 0116 DAYS ADO This is a source controlled drawing item. Approved sources are 78570 3886075-2; 99193 3886075-2. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. The items furnished must meet the requirements of the drawing cited in the solicitation. Digitized drawings and Military Specifications and Standards may be retrieved, or ordered, electronically. All responsible source… (show all)

s may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

42 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 47 and NAICS 313320.

Single-winner award sizes (42): middle half $35K to $226K, median $49K; range $26K to $485K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC6$250KSep 22, 2026
PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC · $HEI · $3.0B4$579KAug 5, 2026
STS Distribution Solutions, LLC3$649KAug 19, 2026
ECHELON SUPPLY AND SERVICE, INC.3$406KJul 30, 2026
Zira Innovations LLC2$600KAug 6, 2026
OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC2$389KMay 26, 2026
INTEGRATED PROCUREMENT TECHNOLOGIES2$195KSep 16, 2026
THE ENTWISTLE COMPANY2$115KDec 22, 2025
TNL SALES LLC2$99KSep 2, 2025
MID-STATE AEROSPACE INC2$81KSep 15, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $HEI reported $3.0B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 42 past awards, $49K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Materiality: one award's value as a share of the winner's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings (or its last fiscal year, as noted when you point at it). Low under 1%, Medium 1 to 5%, High 5% or more. Many awards are paid over several years, so this overstates a single year's share.

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 1 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.