Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 20, 2026·Responses due Aug 4, 2026

FY 2026 Facility Upgrades for New Jersey and New York Recruiting Stations - Flooring Only

Army Corps of Engineers · W2SD ENDIST NEW YORK

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912DS26QA015
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
7220
Place
Not stated
Contact
Adrian STAFFORD-BROWNE (adrian.j.stafford-browne@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912DS26QA015 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 20, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jul 24, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Aug 4, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Sep 30, 2026
    Award Notice
    HEAT GROUP LTD · $154K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial services prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; proposals are being requested and a written solicitation will be issued with this posting. This is a Request for Quotes (RFQ) for commercial services in accordance with FAR Part 12. This procurement is being solicited as a 100% SMALL BUSINESS SET-ASIDE. The applicable NAICS Code 238330 Flooring Contractors. The size standard is $19M.

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Corps of Engineers), same NAICS 238330.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $47K to $80K, median $65K; range $10K to $100K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
King Freight LLC1$100KJul 11, 2025
JB CONTRACTING INC1$81KSep 24, 2026
CRESCO CONSULT LLC1$74KSep 11, 2026
FIDIS SOLUTIONS GROUP, LLC1$56KFeb 21, 2025
Integrity and Honor LLC1$45KFeb 18, 2025
FORGE FLOORING & EPOXY LLC1$10KAug 8, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 6 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.