SolicitationPosted Jul 22, 2026·Responses due Jul 31, 2026

Seaport Task Order

NAVFAC (Naval Facilities Engineering) · NAVFACSYSCOM EUROPE AFRICA CENTRAL

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N3319126R3000
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
R408
Place
Not stated
Contact
Marc Zurasky (marc.r.zurasky.civ@us.navy.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N3319126R3000 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 18, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 17, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 22, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 11, 2026
    Award Notice
    BIDS-BB&E JV LLC · $32.5M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Please find the attached Solicitation Amendment (0002). This requirement is for Seaport NXG MAC Holders.

Who won similar work

58 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (NAVFAC (Naval Facilities Engineering)), same NAICS 541330.

Single-winner award sizes (56): middle half $38.3M to $145.0M, median $85.0M; range $439K to $480.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AECOM TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC.3$205.4MSep 1, 2026
INSYNERGY ENGINEERING INC3$99.0MSep 23, 2026
SUMMER CONSULTANTS, INC.3$90.0M + 1 sharedSep 29, 2026
CH2M Hill, Inc2$488.0MMay 29, 2026
HDR ENGINEERING INC2$394.0MSep 1, 2026
BURNS & MCDONNELL ENGINEERING COMPANY2$195.0MSep 1, 2026
CDM Federal Programs Corporation2$180.0MApr 7, 2026
BKM PRIME AE SB JV, LLC2$50.0M + 1 sharedFeb 24, 2026
Jacobs/B&M A Joint Venture Arlington VA 22201 USA1$249.0MJan 29, 2026
JACOBS GOVERNMENT SERVICES COMPANY1$249.0MJun 18, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.