Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jun 25, 2025·Original deadline passed (Jun 27). See latest amendment for current deadline.

S--LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICES

Energy · WESTERN-DESERT SOUTHWEST REGION

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
561730
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
89503125QWA000356
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
S208
Place
Not stated
Contact
Reyes-Wiltz, Georgette Flores (reyeswiltz@wapa.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 89503125QWA000356 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 11, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 16, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jun 25, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jun 26, 2025
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
  • Jul 30, 2025
    Award Notice
    WCD ENTERPRISES, LLC · $18K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

YUMA SERVICE CENTER LANDSCAPING AND GROUNDS MAINTENANCE SERVICES-WESTERN AREA POWER ADMINISTRATION DESERT SOUTHWEST REGION This amendment adds a Question-and-Answer sheet

Who won similar work

11 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Energy), same product/service code (PSC) S208.

Single-winner award sizes (11): middle half $10K to $79K, median $12K; range $7K to $816K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TOMMYLEE CAPITAL LLC1$816KJul 1, 2025
K&K JL SERVICES, INC1$272KApr 16, 2026
NICK CHORAK MOWING & TILLING 1982 SE POWELLS ROAD Corvallis OR 97333 USA1$92KJan 27, 2025
BROWN POINT FACILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS, LLC1$65KMar 16, 2026
I-2-I Solutions, Inc.1$40KJan 7, 2025
LEGG LAWN & LANDSCAPE 3000 East 83rd St. South Muskogee OK 74403 USA1$12KMar 17, 2026
BRANNEN FREDA 809 Richmond Ave Jonesboro AR 72401 USA1$10KMay 5, 2025
SUNRISE LAWN LANDSCAPE 319 W UNITY RD Paragould AR 72450 USA1$10KMay 5, 2025
ALL SEASONS PROPERTY MAINTENANCE INC1$10KMay 1, 2025
NORSE GROUP, LLC1$8KMar 19, 2026

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Energy, Dept of since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Energy, Dept of job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 76 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.