SolicitationPosted Sep 30, 2026·Responses due Oct 30, 2026

N0038325PR0R855_FMS

NAVSUP (Naval Supply Systems Command) · NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
334412
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
N0038326QT091
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
5998
Place
Not stated
Contact
Christina Foley (kelly.a.gipson2.civ@us.navy.mil)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation N0038326QT091 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 30, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
    19111-5098
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Dec 3, 2026 to Jul 1, 2027, middle of the range Feb 16, 2027.
Measured from 194 past solicitations at Dept of the Navy with NAICS 334412 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 30, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

NSN: 5998015087947 Nomenclature: MODULE ASSY (CMT ECA) A9 PN: 159D6276G115 Mark for MAPAC: DKUA00 SUPPAD: DA5GHY 0001AA - PKUAE42248063R - SN: 91D1502 0001AB - PKUAE43155188R - SN: 91E1567

Who won similar work

20 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 5998.

Single-winner award sizes (20): middle half $575K to $1.3M, median $718K; range $303K to $6.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
BAE Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration Inc.4$4.6MSep 11, 2026
NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION · $NOC · $39.3B3$2.3MMay 7, 2026
GE AVIATION SYSTEMS LLC · $GE · $35.3B3$1.9MJul 24, 2026
Lockheed Martin Corporation · $LMT · $67.6B2$7.4MAug 22, 2025
General Atomics2$4.9MJan 8, 2026
ROCKWELL COLLINS, INC. · $RTX · $68.9B2$1.8MJul 9, 2025
RAYTHEON COMPANY · $RTX · $68.9B1$899KMar 27, 2025
ASTRONAUTICS CORPORATION OF AMERICA1$636KJul 31, 2025
BAE SYSTEMS CONTROLS INC.1$590KAug 14, 2025
THE BOEING COMPANY1$303KMar 27, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Investor context
  • $NOC reported $39.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 20 past awards, $718K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $GE reported $35.3B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 20 past awards, $718K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $LMT reported $67.6B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 20 past awards, $718K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K
  • $RTX reported $68.9B revenue in FY2025. The median single-winner award in these 20 past awards, $718K, is under 0.1% of that. 10-K

One award's total value against one year of revenue; many awards are paid over several years.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 3 of these past winners lobbied Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines since 2024 (36 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Navy, Dept of or U.S. Marines job
  • $1.3M from their corporate PACs since 2024 to members of House Committee on Appropriations, House Committee on Armed Services, Senate Committee on Appropriations, Senate Committee on Armed Services
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 8 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 4 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 9 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.