SolicitationPosted Sep 3, 2026·Responses due Sep 10, 2026

306RQS Swiftwater Kit

Air Force and Space Force · FA4877 355 CONS PK

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
339920
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
FA487726QA179
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
4240
Place
Not stated
Contact
Jeffrey Dreyer (jeffrey.dreyer@us.af.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation FA487726QA179 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 3, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 2, 2026 to Nov 27, 2026, middle of the range Oct 25, 2026.
Measured from 691 past solicitations at Dept of the Air Force that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 3, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

This is a solicitation for Brand Name or Equal (BNoE) commercial products and commercial services prepared in accordance with Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Part 12 and supplemented with information included in this notice. The solicitation that is posted to the PIEE Solicitation Module will feed a notice into SAM.gov and can be viewed there. However, attachments to the solicitation are only available directly through the requirement posting. Instructions on obtaining access to the PIEE Solicitation module as well as a link to the actual solicitation can be found in the SAM.gov notice.

Who won similar work

8 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Air Force and Space Force), same NAICS 339920.

Single-winner award sizes (8): middle half $53K to $240K, median $90K; range $14K to $265K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
ACTION TARGET INC2$327KJul 29, 2026
BEAVERFIT NORTH AMERICA LLC1$265KApr 16, 2026
QUBICAAMF WORLDWIDE, LLC1$260KJun 10, 2025
SORINEX EXERCISE EQUIPMENT INC1$86KJun 30, 2025
Kijero, LLC1$54KApr 14, 2025
MIG GOV, LLC1$47KSep 23, 2026
D. C. HUMPHRYS CO. Philadelphia PA 19143 USA1$14KSep 26, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 7 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Air Force, Dept of since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Air Force, Dept of job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.