Sources SoughtPosted Feb 23, 2026·Original deadline passed (Mar 5). See latest amendment for current deadline.

GENERATOR,SIGNAL

Defense Logistics Agency · DLA LAND AND MARITIME (ALBANY)

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
334515
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRAL126R0006
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6625
Place
Not stated
Contact
Cerita Sellers(614) 693-0042 (Cerita.Sellers@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRAL126R0006 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Feb 23, 2026 · this notice
    Sources Sought
  • Mar 10, 2026
    Pre-solicitation
    Open
Solicitation
None posted
Award
  • Apr 14, 2026
    Award Notice
    TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC. · $884K
    Open
  • Apr 14, 2026
    Award Notice
    TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC. · $884K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

DLA Weapons System Columbus (Land and Maritime) is preparing to solicit a one-time buy for the following NSN: NSN � 6625-01-612-6773 � GENERATOR,SIGNAL The approved manufacturer and associated part number for this item is as follows: Keysight Technologies (7ZXR5) P/N E8257D-550 Sources interested in becoming an approved source for this NSN must submit the appropriate information as outlined in DLAD Procurement Note L22, Restriction of Alternate Offers for Source Controlled Items. Sources interested in offering on this solicitation should complete the attached market survey and return the compl… (show all)

eted copies to Cerita Sellers via email at cerita.sellers@dla.mil by 1:00 PM EST on 05 March 2026. Destination Information: SW3121 DLA DISTRIBUTION ALBANY DDAG-T MCLB BLDG 1221 DOOR 20 814 RADFORD BLVD ALBANY GA 31704-1128 US

Who won similar work

6 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME (ALBANY)), same NAICS 334515.

Single-winner award sizes (6): middle half $42K to $77K, median $49K; range $29K to $236K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION2$98KJun 5, 2026
TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC.1$236KMay 1, 2026
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC1$87KSep 6, 2025
GAP WIRELESS INC1$40KJul 23, 2026
PAR DEFENSE INDUSTRIES, LLC1$29KSep 26, 2025

Value counts new single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling (same contract, or the same office, day and amount); that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Contract modifications are not new awards and are not added in either. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's revenue over the latest 12 months in its SEC filings.

Latest awards
  • Jul 23, 2026GAP WIRELESS INC$40K66--AUDIO ANALYZERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 5, 2026DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION$49K66--ADAPTER,TESTNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 15, 2026DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION$49K66--SENSOR,CURRENTNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • May 1, 2026TECHNICAL COMMUNITIES, INC.$236K66--ELECTRICAL STANDARDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 26, 2025PAR DEFENSE INDUSTRIES, LLC$29K30--PRECISION TIMING UNNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 6, 2025KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC$87K66--TEST SET,SYNCHRONo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 5 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name, including the subsidiaries a company lists in its SEC filings. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.