Special NoticePosted Jun 11, 2025·Responses due Jul 14, 2025

Architecture and Engineering (A-E) Services - Enterprise Solution (Southwest Region)

Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) · W6QM MICC-FT CAMPBELL

Stage
Early notice (sources sought, presolicitation or special notice)
NAICS
541330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SW023226
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
C1QA
Place
Not stated
Contact
Grace Anderson (grace.c.anderson7.civ@army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SW023226 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Jun 11, 2025
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Jun 11, 2025 · this notice
    Special Notice
  • Jun 13, 2025
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Jul 1, 2025
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Jul 2, 2025
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Jul 8, 2025
    Special Notice
    Open
  • Jul 10, 2025
    Special Notice
    Open
Solicitation
None posted
Award
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Award Notice
    GMHILL BAKER JV, LLC · $249.5M
    Open
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Award Notice
    KENALL INC. · $249.5M
    Open
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Award Notice
    OEI-AECOM JV2, LLC · $249.5M
    Open
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Award Notice
    RAYMOND POND FEDERAL SOLUTIONS JV, LLC · $249.5M
    Open
  • Jul 28, 2026
    Award Notice
    S&B CHRIST CONSULTING, LLC · $249.5M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Answer the notice: this is when the requirement can still be shaped.
  • Contact the contracting officer named on the notice.
  • Check who won similar work; they are the likely bidders.

What the notice says

The Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC) ? Fort Campbell, KY (MICC ? Fort Campbell) is issuing this notice for the procurement of Architect and Engineering (A-E) Services in support of the United States Army Enterprise Solution within the Southwest Region of the continental United States (CONUS), to include the following: Texas, Oklahoma, New Mexico, Colorado, Utah, and Arizona.

Who won similar work

13 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (Army Mission and Installation Contracting Command (MICC)), same NAICS 541330.

Single-winner award sizes (13): middle half $1.5M to $58.9M, median $16.2M; range $52K to $831.8M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
DTESS JV LLC2$74.0MApr 17, 2026
TRAX INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION1$831.8MJan 14, 2026
SOUTHWEST RANGE SERVICES LLC1$99.3MFeb 28, 2025
NEMEAN TRIDEUM JOINT VENTURE II, LLC1$58.9MOct 1, 2025
TUNISTA LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS, LLC1$52.1MJun 18, 2025
ZAPATA Black & Veatch JV, LLC1$21.8MSep 23, 2026
APEX ENGINEERING PLLC1$16.2MAug 26, 2026
HDR ENVIRONMENTAL, OPERATIONS AND CONSTRUCTION, INC.1$4.0MApr 20, 2026
MILLER-REMICK - MICHAEL BAKER INTERNATIONAL JV Cherry Hill NJ 08034 USA1$1.5MDec 6, 2024
ABOVE GROUP INC.1$199KAug 21, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.