Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Oct 21, 2025·Responses due Nov 5, 2025

49--MOTORPOOL SETUP KIT

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND AND MARITIME

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336992
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE7LX26U0724
Set-aside
SBA Certified Women-Owned Small Business (WOSB) Program Set-Aside (FAR 19.15)
PSC
49
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE7LX26U0724 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Oct 21, 2025 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Nov 10, 2025
    Award Notice
    GMS INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC. · $350K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 4910016202533 MOTORPOOL SETUP KIT: Line 0001 Qty 4 UI KT Deliver To: By: 0082 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 3. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 1. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved source is 57AD8 A102646. The solicitation is an RFQ and wi… (show all)

ll be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

12 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND AND MARITIME), same product/service code (PSC) 49 and NAICS 336992.

Single-winner award sizes (12): middle half $94K to $350K, median $250K; range $34K to $5.4M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
EQUIPMENT PARTS SALES3$185KMar 31, 2026
SANITZ ENTERPRISES, INC.2$700KNov 18, 2025
GOVPARTS LLC2$600KFeb 11, 2026
GMS INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY, INC.2$221KOct 27, 2025
OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC1$5.4MMar 11, 2025
BAE SYSTEMS LAND & ARMAMENTS L.P.1$1.9MMay 23, 2025
KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC1$250KMar 6, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 7 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.