Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 16, 2026·Responses due Jul 30, 2026

Multidiscipline Indefinite Delivery Contracts for Topographic, Boundary, Hydrographic, Geospatial Database Development, and Unmanned Systems Surveying and Mapping for Projects under the Jurisdiction of the Baltimore District and North Atlantic Division

Army Corps of Engineers · W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541370
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
W912DR26R1AUM
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
C219
Place
Not stated
Contact
Yubaraj Rasaily (yubaraj.rasaily@usace.army.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation W912DR26R1AUM in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
  • Oct 30, 2025
    Sources Sought
    Open
Solicitation
  • Jun 18, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 16, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Jul 24, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jul 14, 2026 to Aug 23, 2026, middle of the range Jul 30, 2026.
Measured from 1578 past solicitations at Dept of the Army that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 18, 2026).
Responses are due Jul 30, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The purpose of this amendment 0001 is to extend the response date from 1100 EST on 17 July 2026 to 1100 EST on 30 July 2026. The Government will provide the official responses to the ProjNet RFIs with another amendment.In accordance with the Brooks Act, RFO 36.102, AFARS 5136.6 and U. S. Army Corps Engineers Acquisition Instruction (UAI) 5136.6, the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) Baltimore District (NAB), contemplates the award of approximately four (4), five-year, Firm Fixed Price (FFP) Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ), Multiple Award Task Order Contracts (MATOC) for Archi… (show all)

tect-Engineer (A/E) services to Small Business Firms with the shared capacity of $10M. The award of these A/E IDIQs will assist USACE-Baltimore District in meeting the MILCON, Civil Works, Support for Others and other mission areas that may be required. Firms will be selected for negotiation based on demonstrated competence and qualifications for required work. The applicable North American Industry Classification System (NAICS) Code is 541370 size standards $19M in average receipts. This announcement is for small business set-asides; therefore, open to all small businesses of any socio-economic categories. Task Orders awarded under the MATOC will comply with RFO 16.506, ordering procedures. To be eligible for a contract award, a firm must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM) at https://www.sam.gov. Funding will be provided on a Task Order basis with a $3,000.00 minimum guarantee for each contract awarded. The maximum amount to be awarded on a given Task Order is $2,500,000 for all work associated with the project. Inherently governmental functions will not be performed by contractors per RFO 7.5 and Office of Federal Procurement Policy Letter 92-1.

Who won similar work

16 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE), same product/service code (PSC) C219.

Single-winner award sizes (16): middle half $377.2M to $500.0M, median $500.0M; range $328K to $500.0M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
AECOM TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC.2$508.7MJul 10, 2026
BURNS & MCDONNELL ENGINEERING COMPANY2$501.2MJul 10, 2026
COLBY CO LLC1$500.0MJul 10, 2026
DHILLON ENGINEERING, INC.1$500.0MJul 10, 2026
HDR ARCHITECTURE, INC.1$500.0MJul 10, 2026
Wiley Wilson-Clark Nexsen Joint Venture (WW-CN JV) 2850 EISENHOWER AVE STE 200 Alexandria VA 22314 USA1$500.0MJul 10, 2026
BKM PRIME AE SB JV, LLC1$500.0MJul 10, 2026
SUMMER CONSULTANTS, INC.1$500.0MJul 10, 2026
WHITMAN REQUARDT & ASSOCIATES LLP1$500.0MJul 10, 2026
OES-POND JV III LLC1$500.0MJul 10, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Army, Dept of (Corps of Engineers) or Army, Dept of (Other) or Natl Guard job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.