Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 9, 2026·Responses due Sep 30, 2026

Oklahoma Off-Range Corral Services

Interior (all) · WASHINGTON DC OFFICE

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
115210
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140L0126Q0006
Set-aside
Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise
PSC
F016
Place
Not stated
Contact
Alger, Andrew (aalger@blm.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140L0126Q0006 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 9, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
  • Sep 23, 2026
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Oct 3, 2026 to Oct 28, 2026, middle of the range Oct 13, 2026.
Measured from 1342 past solicitations at Bureau of Land Management that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Sep 9, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Pursuant to Revolutionary Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Overhaul (RFO) 12.202, the Bureau of Land Management (BLM) is issuing a combined synopsis/solicitation for the acquisition of Wild Horse and Burro (WH&B) Corral Services in Pauls Valley, Oklahoma. (i) Solicitation number 140L0126Q0006 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for WH&B corral services in accordance with the Statement of Work (SOW). This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotations are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. (ii) This acquisition is set-aside for Indian-… (show all)

Owned Small Business Economic Enterprises (ISBEEs). The NAICS associated with this solicitation is 115210, support activities for animal production, size standard of $11 million. This solicitation incorporates provisions and clauses by reference. The full text of provisions and clauses may be accessed electronically at www.acquisition.gov. (iii) Please refer to Provisions (RFQ Section K) for provisions that apply to this acquisition and FAR 52.212-1 Addendum Instructions to Quoters (RFQ Section L) for additional provision instructions. (iv) A list of contract clauses that apply to the acquisition can be accessed in Clauses (RFQ Section I). (v) Quotations are due no later than September 30, 2026 at 12:00 p.m. Eastern Time (ET). Quotations shall be submitted via electronic mail to the point of contact listed below in section (viii). (vi) All responsible sources may submit a quotation, which will be considered by the agency. (vii) Interested parties may submit any questions about this solicitation by email to the contact in section (viii) no later than September 21, 2026 at 12:00 p.m. ET. Answers will be posted as an RFQ amendment on SAM.gov within 5 business days after the question period closes. (viii) The following individual is the point of contact for this combined synopsis/solicitation. Andrew Alger Contracting Officer Bureau of Land Management Program, Wild Horse and Burro/NTC Office of Acquisition and Property Management, Acquisitions Division U.S. Department of the Interior Email: Andrew_alger@ios.doi.gov The following attachments are hereby incorporated into this combined synopsis/solicitation: Request for Quote (RFQ) 140L0126C0006 Attachment 1 - Schedule B Attachment 2 - CAWP Attachment 3 - WD 2001-0244 Rev. 56

Who won similar work

16 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (WASHINGTON DC OFFICE), same product/service code (PSC) F016 and NAICS 115210.

Single-winner award sizes (13): middle half $2.3M to $5.2M, median $2.6M; range $482K to $16.5M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
20 WEST, LLC2$4.8MJul 29, 2025
BIG VALLEY EQUINE LLC1$16.5MApr 24, 2025
PIONEER, LLC1$9.8MJun 9, 2025
DRUMMOND LAND AND CATTLE CO 532 KIHEKAH AVE Pawhuska OK 74056 USA1$8.9MJul 28, 2025
RAFTER G LIVESTOCK INC1$5.2MApr 4, 2025
CORRECTIONS, NEVADA DEPARTMENT OF 3955 W RUSSELL RD LAS VEGAS NV 89118 USA1$3.7MApr 3, 2025
4 G CATTLE COMPANY1$2.7MApr 24, 2025
HARTLEY CREEK RANCH, LLC1$2.6MJun 9, 2025
DESPAIN, KERRY, M 13500 S 10490 W Axtell UT 84621 USA1$2.3MApr 3, 2025
GALLERY RANCH LLC1$2.1MFeb 6, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 149 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.