SolicitationPosted Jul 9, 2026·Responses due Aug 11, 2026

Differential & Drive Assembly, Steering Control

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA LAND WARREN

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
336330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPRDL1-26-Q-0089
Set-aside
No Set aside used
PSC
2520
Place
Not stated
Contact
Stephen Granch (Stephen.Granch@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPRDL1-26-Q-0089 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jun 4, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
  • Jul 9, 2026 · this notice
    Solicitation
  • Aug 19, 2026
    Solicitation
    Open
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Jun 19, 2026 to Jul 12, 2026, middle of the range Jun 26, 2026.
Measured from 589 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 336330 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jun 4, 2026).
Responses are due Aug 11, 2026, so an award before then is unlikely; past cases include short solicitations.

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Request for Quote expected to result in a firm fixed price Purchase Order for up to 18 each Differential & Drive Assemblies (NSN 2520-01-600-3314), part number (75Q65) 3866293. 07/09/2026: Amendment 0001 posted to extend the deadline for submission of offers.

Who won similar work

119 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA LAND WARREN), same product/service code (PSC) 2520.

Single-winner award sizes (115): middle half $193K to $1.9M, median $488K; range $22K to $30.6M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
OSHKOSH DEFENSE, LLC26$56.4MAug 12, 2026
MTP DRIVETRAIN SERVICES, L.L.C.18$27.4MMay 12, 2026
RUTA SUPPLIES INC11$9.6MSep 2, 2026
AM GENERAL LLC8$49.7MSep 21, 2026
CLARKE POWER SERVICES INC7$63.2MApr 24, 2026
TECMOTIV (USA), INC.6$4.0M + 1 sharedAug 25, 2026
ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.6$746KJul 9, 2026
GLOBAL LOGISTICS STRATEGIES INC4$128KJun 26, 2026
JCB INC.3$67.0MMar 26, 2026
DIRECT LINE, INC3$1.3M + 1 sharedFeb 5, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Sep 21, 2026AM GENERAL LLC$8.3MTransmission, HydraulicNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 2, 2026RUTA SUPPLIES INC$190KAxle AssemblyNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 25, 2026TECMOTIV (USA), INC.$488KCarrier Assembly, ReNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 24, 2026AM GENERAL, LLC$2.0MDifferential, DrivingNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 12, 2026OSHKOSH DEFENSE, LLC$431KAXLE ASSEMBLY AUTOMATIONNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 11, 2026TECHMOTIV (USA), INC.$1.1MCOVER ASSY AND CONTNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 11, 2026TECHMOTIV (USA), INC.$1.5M (shared ceiling)Control AssemblyShared multiple-award ceiling, not one company's win (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 11, 2026MELTON SALES & SERVICE Columbus NJ 08022 USA$2.0MTransfer Transmission AssemblyNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 9, 2026ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.$93KTRANSMISSION,MECHANICALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 26, 2026GLOBAL LOGISTICS STRATEGIES INC$24KDifferential DrivingNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.