SolicitationPosted Dec 4, 2025·Responses due Dec 18, 2025

To provide technical, analytical, and development

Energy · NNSA NON-MO CNTRCTNG OPS DIV

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
541330
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
89233125QNA000416
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
R499
Place
Not stated
Contact
Wade, Kevin T. (kevin.wade@nnsa.doe.gov)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 89233125QNA000416 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Dec 4, 2025 · this notice
    Solicitation
Award
  • Apr 15, 2026
    Award Notice
    VECTOR RESOURCE INC · $4.5M
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

The Office of Strategic Planning and Analysis (NA-183) conducts strategic planning and resource advocacy to sustain and modernize a safe, secure, and effective stockpile for the United States nuclear deterrent on behalf of the Office of Defense Programs (DP). NA-183 leads the integration of DP planning processes for infrastructure, workforce, long-range budgeting, and nuclear security enterprise capabilities as part of the development and publication of the Stockpile Stewardship and Management Plan (SSMP). NA-183 also leads efforts for monitoring the Nuclear Industrial Base along with Committe… (show all)

e on Foreign Investment in the United States (CFIUS) activities for DP. This contract will support the development of DP strategic plans, the annual development of the SSMP, industrial base monitoring at the enterprise level, and CFIUS activities

Who won similar work

10 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (NNSA NON-MO CNTRCTNG OPS DIV), same product/service code (PSC) R499.

Single-winner award sizes (10): middle half $1.5M to $8.3M, median $2.0M; range $47K to $31.7M.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP2$31.7MAug 7, 2026
TECHSOURCE INC1$19.4MSep 26, 2025
COGENT SECURITY CONSULTING LLC1$10.0MSep 5, 2025
KONIAG IT SYSTEMS, LLC1$3.5MNov 26, 2025
METAPHASE CONSULTING LLC1$2.2MJan 31, 2025
ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS RESEARCH INSTITUTE, INC.1$1.7MAug 6, 2026
CYBERNAMIC LLC1$1.5MJan 31, 2025
AUTONOMIC INTEGRA LLC1$1.4MAug 8, 2025
JGMS GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC1$600KFeb 28, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Energy, Dept of since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Energy, Dept of job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 75 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.