Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Jul 28, 2026·Responses due Aug 6, 2026

POWDERED METAL

DLA Land and Maritime · DLA MARITIME - PORTSMOUTH

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
331110
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPMYM326Q4071
Set-aside
None stated
PSC
6850
Place
Kittery, ME, USA
Contact
Not stated
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPMYM326Q4071 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Jul 28, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
Not yet. Typical award: Aug 8, 2026 to Aug 22, 2026, middle of the range Aug 10, 2026.
Measured from 91 past solicitations at Defense Logistics Agency with NAICS 331110 that later posted an award (middle half of cases, counted from Jul 28, 2026).

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

Who won similar work

9 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same agency (DLA Land and Maritime), same product/service code (PSC) 6850.

Single-winner award sizes (9): middle half $35K to $37K, median $35K; range $21K to $86K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA3$91KAug 8, 2025
VPRIME TECH INC1$86KAug 28, 2026
Kijero, LLC1$39KSep 14, 2026
POWDERS ON DEMAND LLC1$37KSep 23, 2025
K5 DEFENSE LLC1$35KJul 8, 2026
ALLIED IMPERIUM GLOBAL, INC.1$35KDec 17, 2024
NDT SUPPLY COM, INC.1$34KFeb 28, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards
  • Sep 14, 2026Kijero, LLC$39KSOLUTION, BRUSH PLATINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 28, 2026VPRIME TECH INC$86KPOWDERED METALNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jul 8, 2026K5 DEFENSE LLC$35KBRUSH PLATING SOLUTIONNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Sep 23, 2025POWDERS ON DEMAND LLC$37KPOWDERNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Aug 8, 2025EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA$35KBRUSH PLATINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Jun 9, 2025EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA$21KFILLER_SEAMNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Feb 28, 2025NDT SUPPLY COM, INC.$34KREPLICATION COMPOUNDNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 17, 2024ALLIED IMPERIUM GLOBAL, INC.$35KSOLUTION, BRUSH PLATINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)
  • Dec 2, 2024EHB SUPPLY Silverdale WA 98383 USA$35KSOLUTION, BRUSH PLATINGNo listed company matched (Materiality N/A)

Competitive landscape

For the 7 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.