Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 2, 2026·Responses due Sep 16, 2026

Parking Lot Project at Charles Russell NWR

Interior (all) · FWS, GAOA

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
238990
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
140FGA26Q0076
Set-aside
Small Business Set Aside - Total
PSC
Z2LZ
Place
Not stated
Contact
Coleman, Justine (justine_pasiecnik@fws.gov)
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation 140FGA26Q0076 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 2, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 23, 2026
    Award Notice
    AMG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY · $138K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

EO 14398 - Parking Lot Project at Charles Russell NWR

Who won similar work

12 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (FWS, GAOA), same NAICS 238990.

Single-winner award sizes (12): middle half $33K to $99K, median $64K; range $9K to $398K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
RUFF COUNTRY FENCING LLC2$185KJul 28, 2026
GIGA, INC.2$87KJul 27, 2026
OLSEN & OLSEN BUILDING CONTRACTORS, INC.1$398KSep 21, 2026
FS RESTORATION LLC1$159KSep 25, 2025
TIER 1 MANAGEMENT LLC1$96KSep 25, 2025
Hang Intel LLC1$77KSep 24, 2025
KOTA FENCE & SUPPLY LLC1$38KSep 8, 2025
TRANG CONSTRUCTION CO. 7347 POINT PATIENCE WAY Elkridge MD 21075 USA1$24KSep 21, 2026
JURGENS, INC.1$15KSep 11, 2026
MONTANA CRANE SERVICE, LIMITED1$9KJun 4, 2026

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Interior, Dept of (DOI) since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Interior, Dept of (DOI) job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 149 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.