Combined Synopsis/SolicitationPosted Sep 2, 2026·Responses due Sep 14, 2026

93--PLASTIC STRIP,PRESSURE

DLA Troop Support · DLA TROOP SUPPORT

Stage
Open solicitation
NAICS
326199
Value
Not stated
Solicitation
SPE8E526T4178
Set-aside
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Business (SDVOSB) Set-Aside (FAR 19.14)
PSC
93
Place
Not stated
Contact
Questions regarding this solicitation should be emailed to the buyer listed in block 5 of the solicitation document which can be found under the Additional Information link. If the Additional Information link does not work, please go to https://www.dibbs.bsm.dla.mil/Solicitations/ and type the solicitation number in the Global Search box. (DibbsBSM@dla.mil)
Loading your pipeline and notes…
CSV Email

Capture briefs (a one-page, shareable copy of this page) are part of Pro. The CSV here holds the notice, its timeline and past awards.

Where this opportunity stands

Every notice posted under solicitation SPE8E526T4178 in this department, oldest first.

Early notice
None posted
Solicitation
  • Sep 2, 2026 · this notice
    Combined Synopsis/Solicitation
Award
  • Sep 14, 2026
    Award Notice
    MIL-STOCK ELECTRONICS, INC · $28K
    Open

Next steps for this stage

Standard steps for the notice type; not advice about this buyer.

  • Decide bid or no bid before the response deadline.
  • Look at the past winners for likely competitors and teaming partners.
  • Follow the opportunity to hear about amendments and the award.

What the notice says

Proposed procurement for NSN 9330013715451 PLASTIC STRIP,PRESSURE: Line 0001 Qty 49 UI RL Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION JACKSONVILLE By: 0053 DAYS ADO Approved source is 76381 8681HS-36320-2 IN.. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.

Who won similar work

20 award notices on SAM.gov in the last 24 months. Matched by: Same office (DLA TROOP SUPPORT), same product/service code (PSC) 93 and NAICS 326199.

Single-winner award sizes (20): middle half $28K to $48K, median $33K; range $26K to $116K.

WinnerAwardsValueLast
TRIMAN INDUSTRIES INC3$202KApr 27, 2026
NORCATEC LLC3$161KSep 25, 2026
PHOENIX TRADING INC.2$90KJan 8, 2026
GI CORPORATION2$78KMar 25, 2025
S I T CORPORATION2$60KAug 28, 2026
MARTIN MILITARY INC1$64KAug 18, 2025
VECCO Wichita, Inc.1$45KApr 15, 2026
K5 DEFENSE LLC1$41KAug 4, 2025
STATZ CORP1$33KSep 22, 2025
DELA TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION1$32KJun 16, 2025

Value counts single-winner awards. "Shared" awards are multiple-award contracts that list every winner with the same total ceiling; that ceiling is not one company's win, so it is not added in. Revenue next to a ticker is the company's last annual revenue from its 10-K.

Latest awards

Competitive landscape

For the 8 most frequent past winners above. Lobbying is matched by the company's exact name or exact ticker; agencies are as named on the filings.

  • 0 of these past winners lobbied Defense Logistics Agency since 2024 (0 filings)
  • 0 of their lobbyists list a past Defense Logistics Agency job
  • No corporate PAC money from them to the overseeing committees since 2024
  • 0 foreign-agent (FARA) registrations
See who and the source records with Pro

Policy around it

Bills the past winners named while lobbying this agency's issues, rules from the department, and executive orders that name the agency, last 12 months.

  • 0 bills named on the past winners' lobbying filings
  • 32 rules from the department in the last 12 months
  • 0 executive orders naming the agency in the last 12 months
See who and the source records with Pro

Market

For past winners matched exactly to a listed company. Insider trades are open-market buys and sells (Form 4) in the last 90 days, shown as facts; our own study found insiders do not reliably buy ahead of awards. A sale marked 10b5-1 was made under a trading plan set up in advance.

  • 0 of the past winners are listed companies
  • 0 insider buys and 0 insider sells at them in the last 90 days
See who and the source records with Pro

Sources: SAM.gov notices and award notices; Senate LDA lobbying filings; FEC filings; FARA; Federal Register; congress.gov; SEC Form 4. Every row above links to its record.

Companies are matched to tickers by exact name only. A company we could not match shows no market rows; that is a miss, not a finding.